sports

2012 DLSU Off Season Varsity Game Schedule

April 14, 2012, Saturday
04:00pm – SBC vs M.Basketball – Filoil Premier Cup – Lost 63-69

April 17, 2012, Tuesday
12:00nn – PMMS vs M.Basketball – FMC – SBC Gym – Won 91-54

April 21, 2012, Saturday
W.Beach Volleyball – Nestea Beach Volleyball National Finals, Boracay

April 22, 2012, Sunday
03:00pm – W.Basketball vs LPU – FMC – SBC Gym – Lost 48-78

April 26, 2012, Thursday
09:00am – M.Basketball vs UPHSD – FMC – San Andres Sports Complex-Malate – Lost 56-59

April 27, 2012, Friday
05:15pm – M.Basketball vs Letran – Filoil Premier Cup – San Juan Arena – Won 80-73

April 29, 2012, Sunday
01:30pm – FEU vs W.Basketball – FMC – SBC Gym  – Won 45-53

May 1, 2012, Tuesday
10:30am – M.Basketball vs FEU – FMC – Trinity University of Asia – Won 58-54

May 5, 2012, Saturday
05:15pm – M.Basketball vs UST – Filoil Premier Cup – San Juan Arena – Won 78-70

May 6, 2012, Sunday
10:30am – Informatics vs M.Basketball – FMC – SBC Gym Court 2 – Lost 47-53
03:00pm – W.Basketball vs Our Lady of Fatima Univ. – FMC – SBC Gym Court 1 – Won 57-39

May 11, 2012, Friday
05:15pm – M.Basketball vs UP – Filoil Premier Cup – San Juan Arena – Won 64-50

May 13, 2012, Sunday
10:30am – M.Basketball vs Trinity Univ. of Asia – FMC – SBC Gym – Won 85-51
01:30pm – Adamson vs W.Basketball – FMC – SBC Gym – Lost 60-66

May 19, 2012, Saturday
05:15pm – M.Basketball vs UE – Filoil Premier Cup – San Juan Arena – Lost 65-67

May 20, 2012, Sunday
12:00nn – M.Basketball vs ADMU – FMC – SBC Gym – Won 67-56
01:30pm – W.Basketball vs ADMU – FMC – SBC Gym – Won 55-49

May 22, 2012, Tuesday
09:00am – Letran vs M.Basketball – FMC – SBC Gym – Won 70-62

May 25, 2012, Friday 
01:45pm – Perpetual vs M.Basketball – Filoil Premier Cup – San Juan Arena – Won 75-67

May 28, 2012, Monday
05:15pm – M.Basketball vs Mapua – Filoil Premier Cup – San Juan Arena – Lost 61-67

June 2, 2012, Saturday
04:00pm – ADMU vs M.Basketball – Filoil Premier Cup – San Juan Arena – Win 62-59

June 3, 2012, Sunday
Quarter-finals: 01:30pm – W.Basketball vs OLFU – FMC – SBC Gym – Won 70-27

June 5, 2012, Tuesday
Quarter-finals: 01:30pm – UE vs M.Basketball – FMC – SBC Gym – Lost 63-64

June 6, 2012, Wednesday
Quarter-finals: 06:00pm – M.Basketball vs SSC – Filoil Premier Cup – San Juan Arena – Won 84-70

June 7, 2012, Thursday
Semi-finals: 12:00pm – W.Basketball vs LPU – FMC – Trinity Univ. of Asia (TUA) – Won 66-63

June 9, 2012, Saturday
Semi-finals: 05:15pm – SBC vs M.Basketball – Filoil Premier Cup – San Juan Arena – Won 50-46

June 10, 2012, Sunday
Finals: 11:30am – W.Basketball vs AdU – FMC – SBC Gym – Lost 43-62

June 12, 2012, Tuesday
Finals: 04:00pm – FilOil Premier Cup – M.Basketball vs NU – San Juan Arena - Lost 54-64
06:00pm – Cheerleading Finals – FilOil Premier Cup – San Juan Arena - Animo Squad 4th

  • La salle

    it’s CSJL

    • Soixante-neuf!

      yeah. sorry for that.

  • Michaelcabarle

    is this game will be televized by studio 23 or some other channel…..

    • GreenWhiteFight

      Not all will be televised on air. I think only big games will be aired.

  • ADMU FAN PAGE

    ADMU will Win….

    • GreenWhiteFight

      AMDG to you sir. Animo! :P :>